10links.net - Privacy Policy & Terms and Use

10links.net is a website dedicated to the android app, 10links. 10links android app is a web site link retriever mobile app. The following informations both cover 10links android app and 10links.net domain.
Your privacy is important to 10links android app and 10links.net. This privacy policy is intended to give you confidence in the privacy and security of the personal information while utilizing this service. Please note that 10links.net is not responsible for any use of your personal information you provide to third-party applications or websites that may be accessed via 10links android app and 10links.net. 10links.net recommends that you review the privacy policy of any third-party applications or websites that you use.
When you use 10links.net and 10links android app, you are not asked for personally identifiable information such as your name, address, date of birth, email address, telephone number. Yet, you may have to login to facebook or twitter accounts of yours and use the app and the website respectively. 10links android app also uses system sources and may need permission granting to use the app in your android device.
By utilizing social sharing with facebook.com and twitter.com, you accept and/or will need to consent their terms and agreement.
Cookie information, pages you have requested and your IP address may also be recorded by 10links.net and/or third parties from your browser as set out in this policy.
10links.se and 10links android app users are warned that the content provided in the app can be offensive, yet the intention is not so. If the user of the app is uncomfortable with this, he/she should stop using and delete the app. For inquiries, issues, complaints, praises, kindly contact: 10links.net and/or barantopal.com
10links.net may use personal information to allow us to process your service requests, provide access to privileged areas of the 10links.net android app, send out newsletters, personalize your visit to our websites, personalize your use of our 10links.net and 10links android app, and enable 10links.net to improve the products and services 10links.net offer. 10links.net may occasionally carry out market research and send you details of services and offers that we think may be of interest to you. If you do not wish to receive such information, please contact us or, alternatively, when 10links.net send you an e-mail, it will contain a provision for you to opt out of receiving any further information from 10links.net.
10links.net will not disclose your personal information to any third party unless you have consented to such disclosure or where we are required to do so by law. Should you breach our terms and conditions or terms of use or if we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, 10links.net may disclose your information to a relevant authority. This may include exchanging information with other companies and organizations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction. Any disclosure of personal information will be strictly controlled and made fully in accordance with current EU regulations. For further regulation information, kindly, Personuppgiftslag (1998:204)
Cookies are small data files that a website you visit may save on your computer or handheld device that usually includes an anonymous unique identifier. 10links.net and 10links android app may use cookies for user authentication, keeping track of your preferences, promotional campaigns, tracking our audience size and traffic patterns, and in certain other cases. 10links.net and 10links android app may include small graphic images in 10links android app email messages and newsletters to determine whether the messages were opened and the links were viewed.
Third-party advertisers may also create and access cookies, which will be subject to their privacy policies – 10links.net accept no responsibility or liability for the use of such third parties’ cookies. If you do not wish cookies to be placed on your PC or handheld device, then they can be disabled in your web browser. The option to do so is normally found in your browser’s "security settings" section. Please note that permanently disabling cookies in your browser may hinder your use of 10links.net and 10links android app as well as other websites and interactive services.
All security on 10links.net and 10links android app is treated seriously. Where applicable, 10links.net and 10links android app may undertake security steps, including use of SSL technology, on our back-end systems that store account information and to protect data transmissions. However, this is not a guarantee that such data transmissions cannot be accessed, altered or deleted due to firewall or other security software failures.
If you have any further concerns about security, please contact us
Proprietary format and Copyright
All rights reserved for 10links android app and 10links.net. Any copyright infringement will be dealt seriously by necessary bodies. We encourage free app idea and we may present the app not only in google store but also publicly here in future.
Changes in this policy will be posted on 10links.net. You are advised to check 10links.net and 10links android app regularly to view our most recent privacy policy. If you don't approve the content, please stop using 10links android app, uninstall the app, and leave the site immediately. You can contact us in any case.

Contact us